2017 GTGC Appointed Officers

      Title

       Name

   
                            Grand Lecturer                                 Brenda E. Makins, PM (1)
                            Assistant Grand Lecturer                                 Brenda A. Thomas, PM (11)
                            OES Grand Lecturer                                 Brenda S. Young, PM (6)
                            OES Grand Lecturer                                 Ardelle Butler, PM  (9)
                            OES Grand Lecturer                                 Shelby Hill, PM (10)
                            OES Grand Lecturer                                 Juanita Griffin Zani, PM (16)
                            OES Grand Lecturer                                 Reginald G. Mitchell, PP (16)
                            Grand Marshal of the East                                 Carolyn Hunter, PM (1)
                            Grand Marshal of the West                                 Shirley A. Dyer, PM (11)
                            Special Grand Marshal                                 Douglas Brooks, PP (10)
                            Special Grand Marshal                                 Vicki McNair, PM (1)
                            Special Grand Marshal                                 Lola B. Knights, PM (3)
                            Special Grand Marshal                                 Edna H. Battle, PM (8)
                           Special Grand Marshal                                Kathy Jackson, PM (3)
                           Special Grand Marshal                                Laverne Miller, PM (8)
                           Grand Electa                                Lucrecia Parker, PM (2)
                           Grand Martha                               Michelle Coates, PM (15)
                           Grand Esther                               Tamalyn D. Smith, PM (1)
                           Grand Ruth                               Dorothy D. Kittrell, PM (5)
                           Grand Adah                               Margo Skinner, PM (3)
                           Grand Warder                               Lynette Gravely Campbell (9)
                           Grand Chaplain                               Blanche Adams, PM (1)
                           Assistant Grand Chaplain                               Lynette Smith, PM (2)
                           Grand Christian Flag Bearer                               Antoinette Barnes, PM (4)
                           Grand American Flag Bearer                              Wanita Smith, PM (12)
                           Grand OES Flag Bearer                              Teressa Inabinett-Butler, PM (6)
                           Assistant Grand Secretary                              Tracy A. Hembry, PM (4)
                           Assistant Grand Secretary                              Felicia Alexander, PM (15)
                           Grand Musician                              Rev. Rosemarie Jones (9)
                           Assistant Grand Musician – Advisor                              Jacquelyn S. Kelly, Sis. (5)
                           Assistant Grand Musician                              Zelda P. Scott, Sis. (10)
                           Grand OES Choir Director                              Andrea Johnson, PM (6)
                           Assistant Grand OES Choir Director                              Juanita Rollins, PM (10)
                           Grand Sentinel                             Herbert Scrivner, PP (4)
                           Assistant Grand Sentinel                            Marco Kittrell, PP (5)
                           Assistant Grand Sentinel                            Patrick Coates, PP (15)
                          Assistant Grand Sentinel                            James Rumps, PP (5)
                          Assistant Grand Sentinel                           James S. Skinner, PP (3)
                         Grand Librarian                           Leslie Hairston, Sis. (4)
                         Grand Youth Directress                          Catrice R. Vandross, PM (5)
                         Assistant Grand Youth Directress                          Norma J. Brooks, PM (11)
                        Assistant Grand Youth Directress                          Stephanie Williams, Sis. (9)
                        Assistant Grand Youth Directress                          Shirley E. Cooley, PM (10)
                        Assistant Grand Youth Directress                          Brenda Huff, PM (1)
                        Assistant Grand Youth Directress                          Patricia Ireland, Sis. (5)
                        Grand CCFC                          Barbara E. Murray, PGWM (9)
                        Assistant Grand CCFC                          Margaret E. Anderson, PGWM (6)
                        Grand Historian                          Regina Bolden-Woodard, PM (5)
                        Assistant Grand Historian                          Catrice Vandross, PM (5)
                        Grand Reporter                          Glaceria B. Mason, PM (7)
                        Grand Publicist                          Kelley McCoy Burkett, PM (6)
                        Assistant Grand Report                          Shari McCoy, PM (6)
                        Grand Email Communicator                          Deatrice S. Besong, PM (4)
                        Grand Webmaster                          Felicia Alexander, PM (15)
                        Grand Photographer                          Frankie E. Hill, PM (11)
                        Assistant Grand Photographer                          Bonita Bell, PM (1)
                        Grand Parliamentarian                          Dianne Marshall Streat, PGWM (1)
                         Assistant Grand Parliamentarian                          Diane L. Hearn, PGWM (3)
                         Grand Legal Advisor                          Constance H. Francois, PGtru (4)
                         Grand Confidential Advisor                          Sadie B. Mitchell, Sis. (5)
                         Grand Administrative Assistant                         Cheryl Montague, PM (11)
                         Grand Administrative Assistant                         Robin Belton, PM (4)
                         Grand Administrative Assistant                         Andrea Johnson, PM (6)
                         Grand Special Assistant – Contract Specialist                         Elizabeth L. Howard, PM (4)
                         Grand Special Assistant – Corporate Affairs                         Marjay Anderson, Sis. (16)
                         Grand Special Assistant – PHESCF                         Kelli McCoy-Burkett, PM (6)
                         Grand Special Assistant – Security                         Sharon Cain-Smith, Sis. (14)
                         Grand Special Assistant – Special Projects

                        Christine Vaughn, Sis. (5)